Contact


Department Name
Phone (607) Ext.
Administration Bill Goodman Town Supervisor 273-1721125
 Rod Howe
Deputy Town Supervisor
   

 Nick Goldsmith    
Sustainability Planner        
    273-1721    
 136

       
Info Tech Lisa Carrier-Titti Network/Record Specialist 273-1721 132
  Webmaster      

       
Historian David George Town Historian    
         
   
Accounting Mike Solvig Finance Officer 273-1721 113
  Debby Kelley Bookkeeper to the Supervisor/Receiver of Taxes 273-1721 114
   
Code Enforcement
Bruce Bates
Director of Code Enforcement
 273-1783 122
 Martin Kelly
Electrical/Code Enforcement Officer
 273-1783 150
  Steve Williams Code Enforcement Officer 273-1783 133
 Dana Magnuson Electrical/Code Enforcement Officer273-1783131
 Mark StonierElectrical/Code Enforcement Officer 273-1783116
 Marty MoseleySenior Code Enforcement Officer 273-1783126
 Lori Kofoid
Administrative Assistant
 273-1721 117
   
Human Resources Judy Drake Human Resources Manager

273-1721 115
   
Planning Susan Ritter Director of Planning 273-1736 120
  Dan Tasman Senior Planner
273-1736 127
  Mike Smith Senior Planner 273-1736 123
  Christine Balestra Planner 273-1747 121
  Sandy Polce Secretary 273-1736 119
   
Public Works Jim Weber Highway Superintendent 273-1656 221
  Gene Redman Deputy Highway Superintendent 273-1656 227
 Laura Pastore
Administrative Assistant
      273-1656        220
 Lori Shurtleff
Administrative Assistant
273-1656
 234
  Joe Slater Water/Sewer Maintenance Super. 273-1656 226
  Rich Schoch Parks Maintenance Manager 273-1656 222
  John Shepardson Working Supervisor 273-1656 231
  Dan Thaete
Senior Civil Engineer 273-1656 225
 David O'Shea
Civil Engineer    
 273-1656257
 Sam Harris
Engineering Tech.
 273-1656 228

Taran Pashow
Engineering Tech. 273-1656 230
  Rich Ten Kate Working Supervisor 273-1656 231
  Joe Hulbert Working Supervisor
273-1656  
  Jeff Hulbert Working Supervisor 273-1656  
  John Williams Heavy Equipment Mech. 273-1656 224
         
Town Clerk Paulette Rosa Town Clerk 273-1721 110
  Debra DeAugistine First Deputy Town Clerk 273-1721 139
   
 

   
Town Court David L. Klein Town Justice 273-0493 145
  Jim Salk Town Justice 273-0493 146
  Penny Grant
Court Clerk for Justice Salk
273-0493
  Shannon Sanzi
Court Clerk for Justice Klein 273-0493